PEOPLE'S NATIONAL MOVEMENT

Building a Nation Together

  
  
  

PEOPLE’S NATIONAL MOVEMENT

(Office of the General Secretary)

 

List of 2016 Aldermen submitted to the Elections and Boundaries Commission

 

Arima Borough Corporation

 

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Michael Castellano                               Calvary

Kendal Sherwyn Charles                      Arima North East

Anthony Davis                                     Arima West/O’Meara

Lisa Roxanne Morris-Julian                  Arima Central

Linette Ramcharan                               Malabar North

Brennon Patterson                                Tumpuna

Bertiney Jason Pollidore                       Malabar South

 

Couva/Tabaquite/Talparo Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Christopher Shane Supersad                Balmain/Calcutta#2

Nanda Bowlah                                     Carlibay/Calcutta#3/Mc Bean

Dinah Valene Thurton                          California/Point Lisas

Aaron Sheraz Mohammed                    Claxton bay/Pointe-a-Pierre

Deonarine Deyal                                   Perseverance/Waterloo

Beeran Rambaran                                 Las Lomas/San Raphael

Charlene Monsegue                              Caparo/Mamoral       

Marvin Figaro                                       Caratal/Tortuga

Allison Diedre Thomas                         Freeport/Chickland

Keith James Johnson                            Piparo/San Pedro/Tabaquite

Natasha Boodhan                                 Longdenville/Talparo

Jamal Bennette                                     St Mary’s/Carslen Field

Mark Sheldon Lutchman                      Brechin Castle/Esperanza

Vindra Figaro                                       Gasparillo/Bonne Aventure

 

Chaguanas Borough Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts       

Janelle Fiona Joe-Ryan                         Edinburgh/Longdenville

Lisa Rachael Holder                             Enterprise North/Esmeralda

Ronald Herman Heera                          Enterprise South

Sharon Angela Archie                          Cunupia

Shodan Mahabir                                   Felecity/Endeavour

Mustaqim Ali                                        Munroe Road/Caroni Savannah

Sabeer Ali                                             Charlieville

Sharda Singh                                        Montrose

 

Diego Martin Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Akeiah Claudina Glasgow                   Chaguaramas/Pt Cumana

Susan Hong                                          Goodwood/La Puerta

Katty-Ann M Christopher                    Covigne/Richplain

Keron Vernon Seebaran                       Diamond Vale

Marcia Vikleen Marslin                        Petit Valley/Cocorite

Symon De Nobriga                               Morne Coco/Alyce Glen

Catherine Mendez                                St Lucian/Cameron Hill

Kern Solomon                                      Belle Vue/Bossiere#1

Andy Felician                                       Moka/Bossiere#2

Joseph T. Lewis                                    Bagatelle/Blue Basin

 

Mayaro Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Brinsley Maharaj                                  Cocal/Mafeking

Kyron Fabian Onique James                Mayaro/Guayaguayare

Romel Ramnasibsingh                          Rio Claro South/Cat’s Hill

Imran Ryan Baksh                                Biche/Charuma

Nisha Laurel Nedd                               Rio Claro North

Jainarine Singh                                     Ecclesville

 

Penal/Debe Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Terrence Honore                                   Palmiste

Cindy N.V. Dowridge                         La Fortune/Hermitage

Gregory Lange                                     Debe East/L’Esperance/Union Hall

Mario Persadie                                      Debe West

Karisa Collin                                         Barrackpore West

Deodath Jagessar                                  Penal

Suraj Banarsee                                      Rochard Road/Barrackpore

Richard Ramadoo                                Quinam/Morne Diablo

Curtis Emmanuel                                  Bronte

 

Port of Spain City Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Jameel Bisnath                                      St James East

Roald Ramkissoon                               St James West

June Durham                                        Woodbrook

Charlene De Peza                                 Southern Port of Spain

Allan Samuel                                        St Ann’s River South

Keno Romeo                                        St Ann’s River Central

Clint Baptiste                                       East Dry River

Abena Hartley                                      Northern Port of Spain

Akil Durham                                         Belmont North & West

Darryl Rajpaul                                      Belmont East

Stephen Harper                                     Belmont South

Hillan Morean                                       St Ann’s River North

 

Point Fortin Borough Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Abdon Mason                                       Techier/Guapo

Kwesi Thomas                                      Egypt

Reynold Carrington                              New Lands/Mahaica

Kennedy Richards                                Hollywood

Leslie Pascall                                        New Village

Bryana Fortune-John                            Cap-De-Ville/Fanny Village

 

Princes Town Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Terry Garib                                           Reform/Manahambre

Terrance Ganga                                    Ben Lomond/Hardbargin/Williamsville

Ramdeo Boochoon                               Corinth/Cedar Hill

Ariel Christopher                                  New Grant Tableland

Rheal Thomas                                       Hindustan/St Mary’s

Steve Roodal                                        Fifth Company

Nathaniel Sebastian Malchan               Moruga

Haniffa Salamat                                   Lengua/Indian Walk

Roger Harkoo                                       Inverness/Princes Town

Nicole Nikelia Geoffroy                       St. Julien/Princes Town

 

Sangre Grande Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Seeta Mala Juteram                              Vega De Oropouche

Martin Terry Rondon                           Toco/Fishing Pond

Paul Markinley M Mongolas                Sangre Grande North/East

Turnyka Carla Simone Gill                   Velencia

Elizabeth Petranella Wharton               Sangre Grande North/West

Rajcoomar Bhagaloo                            Cumuto/Tamana

Anthony Anton Wolfe                         Manzanilla

Reynold Peters                                     Sangre Grande South

 

San Fernando City Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Naigum Joseph                                     Springvale/Paradise

La Verne Smith                                    Marabella West

Phillip Montano                                    Marabella South/Vistabella

Robert Parris                                         Pleasantville

Teresa Lynch                                        Cocoyea/Tarouba

Patricia Victor- Wilson                         Mon Repos/Navet

Vidya Mungal-Bissessar                       Les Effort East/Cipero

Anderson Williams                               Les Effort West/La Romain

Arnold Soogrim                                    Marabella East

 

 

Siparia Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Richard Abayomi Akil Gooding          Avocat/San Francique South

Camille L Greenidge-Charles               Siparia East/San Francique South

Christine Neptune                                Palo Seco

Maurice Anthony Alexander                Siparia West/Fyzabad

Anand Ramsumair Maharaj                  Otaheite/Rousillac

Gerald Debesette                                  Brighton/Vessigny

Rasheed Mohammed                            Cedros

Arlene Ansilla C Ramdeo                    Erin

Eileen N Applewhite-Steele                 Mon Desir                 

 

San Juan Laventille Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Lyndon Lara                                         Maracas Bay/Santa Cruz/La Fillette

Eldon Coker                                         Febeau/Bourg Mulatresse

Franz Lambkin                                     Morvant

Kwesi Antoine                                     Caledonia/Upper Malick

Sherwyn Jones                                      St Ann’s/Cascade/Mon Repos West

Jason Alexander                                   St Barb’s Chinapoo

Akil Audain                                          Beetham/Picton

Adanna Griffith-Gordon                      Success/Trou Macaque

Ashmead Mohammed                          Aranguez/Warner Village

Pernell Bruno                                        Barataria

Darren Winchester                                Petit Borug/Champ Fleurs/Mt. Lambert

Raphael John                                        San Juan East

Jodi Johnson                                         San Juan West

 

Tunapuna/Piarco Regional Corporation

Names                                      Electoral Districts

Travis I Williams                                   Auizonville/Tunapuna

Paul Leacock                                         Bon Air/Arouca/Cane Farm

Cordell Clarke                                       Curepe/Pasea

Arron Thomas                                       Caura/Paradise/Tacarigua

Judy Garner                                          Cleaver/D’Abadie

Josann Moses                                        Wallerfiled/La Horquetta

Tova-Lin Bartholomew-Sandy              Five Rivers

Christa Ariel Alexis                               La Florissante/Lopinot

Candice Allain                                      Blanchisseuse/Santa Rosa

Keena Gibson                                       Carapo

Desell Josiah Austin                              Mocoya/Trincity

Martin Sean Gonzales                           Maracas/Santa Margarita

Stephan Wattley                                    Mausica/Maloney

Marcia Chan Pack                                 Valsayn/St Joseph

Narine Mahabir                                     St Augustine South/Piarco/St Helena

Claude Belle                                        Kelly Village Warrenville